1-888-450-6302
Privacy Policy
/Privacy Policy
Norprint Corp values its customers and respects their privacy.

This privacy policy (this “Policy”) describes the personal information we may collect from you, the purposes for which we collect it, how we use it and when we may share it with third parties. This Policy also describes the choices you can make about how we collect, use and disclose your information. Norprint Corp will not collect, use or disclose your personal information other than in compliance with this Policy.

By using the www.norprint.com, you agree to the terms and conditions of Norprint Corp’s Policy. If our Policy changes in the future, we will notify our customers and website users of any such changes by posting an updated policy on our website. You are responsible for regularly reviewing this Policy and any changes thereto.

Visiting www.norprint.com

We may also collect certain non-personally identifiable information from you when you visit our website, such as the type of browser you are using (i.e.: Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, or Internet Explorer), the type of operating system (i.e.: Windows or MAC), the domain name of your Internet service provider and your entire query (if any) that was entered into a search engine which led you to the current site and any other "click stream" data. This information is stored in our log files. We use the non-personally identifiable information that we collect to rate and improve the design and content of our website and to enable us to personalize your experience.

Mailing List

We adhere to CASL Canada’s Anti-Spam Legislation which came into effect July 1, 2014.

Our Privacy Policy

What kind of information does Norprint Corp collect? For what purposes does Norprint Corp collect my information? Does Norprint Corp share my information with third parties? How can I exercise my choices about receiving promotional communications? What are cookies and how does Norprint Corp use cookies on its site? How can I access or change my personal information, withdraw my consent, or make inquiries or complaints in relation to this Policy and Norprint Corp’s privacy practices? How long is personal information retained? How is personal information secured?

What kind of information does Norprint Corp collect?

We may collect personal information from you when you save or otherwise provide your personal information to us, such as by setting up a user account and password, logging in as a registered user, searching for a product, making an order for a product, providing information in your account, communicating with us by phone, fax, or e-mail. As a result of these actions, you might supply us with personal information, such as your name, e-mail and postal addresses, phone number(s), credit card information, names of people to whom purchases have been shipped, including address and telephone numbers, product interest information and financial information. In addition you may provide us with copyrighted or trademarked logos, designs and information identifying your clients.

For what purposes does Norprint Corp collect my information?
Norprint Corp may use your personal information to (i) process your order and to answer questions about the status of your order; (ii) maintain contact with you and provide you with ongoing personalized service; (iii) communicate with you (via e-mail or otherwise) and provide you with promotional materials and additional information regarding our products, services, surveys, promotions and special offers; (iv) help us learn more about your shopping preferences; and (v) conduct marketing and performance research, to assist us in measuring our customer service, benchmarking our performance and to help us improve service and product offerings. As provided below, you may always choose not to receive promotional materials or marketing information.

Does Norprint Corp share my information with third parties?

We do not give, sell or rent your personal information to any non-affiliated third parties. If you are a reseller or distributor we do not use the information provided to us concerning the (names, addresses, artwork, etc) for any commercial purposes and do not knowingly disclose this to any third party. However, in the event of a sale of all or substantially all of our business or another similar transaction, we may transfer or disclose your personal information to a purchaser or prospective purchaser, who may collect, use and disclose such information for the purposes of evaluating the proposed transaction or operating and managing the affairs of the acquired business, or for other purposes identified in this Policy.

We may transfer personal information to non-affiliated third parties for credit card processing pursuant to agreements that prohibit the third parties from using or disclosing the personal information other than for the purpose of processing and which impose security safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of the information.

We reserve the right to disclose your personal information as required by law, in response to legal process and law enforcement requests, and as necessary to protect the property, interests and rights of Norprint Corp and the Norprint Corp Affiliates and our users.

What are cookies? How does Norprint Corp use cookies on its site?

We may use “cookies” to track your preferences and activities on the www.norprint.com website. Cookies are small data files transferred to your computer’s hard-drive by a website. They keep a record of your preferences making your subsequent visits to the site more efficient. Cookies may store a variety of information, including, the number of times that you access a site, registration information and the number of times that you view a particular page or other item on the site. The use of cookies is a common practice adopted by most major sites to better serve their clients. Most browsers are designed to accept cookies, but they can be easily modified to block cookies; see your browser's help files for details on how to block cookies, how to know when you have received cookies and how to disable cookies completely. You should note, however, that without cookies, some of the website's functions will not be available, and the user will lose some of the benefits of the site.

How can I access or change my personal information or withdraw my consent, or make inquiries or complaints in relation to this Policy and Norprint Corp’s privacy practices?

Norprint Corp will ensure that the personal information it collects is as accurate, complete, and up-to-date as is necessary for the purposes for which it is to be used. You are entitled to request access to and correction of your personal information collected by us. In order to make such a request, or if you have any questions or to make any complaint in relation to this Policy and Norprint Corp’s privacy practices, please contact in writing to:

The President
Norprint Corp.
1041 North Service Rd. East
Oakville, ON L6H 1A6
Canada

If you have consented to the collection, use and/or disclosure of personal information as identified herein, please note that you can also withdraw your consent at any time by communicating with our privacy officer as provided above.

How long is personal information retained?

We will keep your personal information only as long as is reasonably necessary for the purposes described in this Policy or such longer period as may be required by applicable law.

How is personal information secured?

We have adopted appropriate measures to ensure the confidentiality of personal information and to safeguard personal information against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification, in light of, among other things, the sensitivity of the information and the purposes for which it is to be used. Furthermore, each and every Norprint Corp employee, mandatory or agent must abide by this Policy.
Contact Us
Phone: 1-888-450-6302
1041 North Service Rd. East
        Oakville, Ontario, Canada L6H 1A6
SSL Certificate
Copyright 2017 Norprint Corp. - All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions
TOP